124 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $521,034 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $557,259, approximately $267 per square foot. 124 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $559,764 | $212,800 | $346,964 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $290,831 | $117,040 | $173,791 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $277,666 | $116,270 | $161,396 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $292,582 | $90,552 | $202,030 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $219,699 | $72,402 | $147,297 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $361,918 | $93,360 | $268,558 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $326,642 | $93,360 | $233,282 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $323,218 | $52,000 | $271,218 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $298,562 | $52,000 | $246,562 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $146,521 | $28,600 | $117,921 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $139,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map