124 Leonard Ln Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $243,348
Studio
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Leonard Ln, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $228,087, approximately $113 per square foot. 124 Leonard Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2018
Sold by
First National Acceptance Co
Bought by
Jones Bobby Ray and Jones Lois Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Bought by
Jones Buying On Contract
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Bought by
Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Bought by
Hensley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Bought by
Hollywood Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Bought by
Whistle Fred and Whistle Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Knight Kenny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Paul Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bobby Ray | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Buying On Contract | -- | -- | |
| Shirley | $88,000 | -- | |
| Hensley | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hollywood Custom Homes Inc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Whistle Fred | $5,000 | -- | |
| Knight Kenny W | $6,000 | -- | |
| Paul Brenda | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $30,620 | $2,380 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $30,620 | $2,380 | $28,240 |
| 2023 | $794 | $30,620 | $2,380 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $844 | $30,620 | $2,380 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $844 | $30,620 | $2,380 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $848 | $30,730 | $2,700 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $848 | $30,730 | $2,700 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $700 | $30,730 | $2,700 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $959 | $30,730 | $2,700 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $959 | $24,090 | $2,700 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $876 | $22,020 | $2,850 | $19,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 | $2,850 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map