124 Liberty Ln Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Liberty Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $404,911, approximately $207 per square foot. 124 Liberty Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,331 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $8,331 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $6,903 | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,900 | $16,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map