124 Loblolly Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $269,959 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Loblolly Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $283,240, approximately $162 per square foot. 124 Loblolly Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Lynette T
Bought by
Fennick Myron and Fennick Lizzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,461
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$281,779
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennick Myron | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennick Myron | $24,400 | |
| Open | Fennick Myron | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $166,080 | $28,590 | $137,490 |
| 2024 | $806 | $6,644 | $1,144 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $806 | $6,644 | $1,144 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $806 | $5,777 | $715 | $5,062 |
| 2021 | $824 | $5,770 | $715 | $5,062 |
| 2020 | $834 | $5,777 | $715 | $5,062 |
| 2019 | $829 | $5,777 | $715 | $5,062 |
| 2018 | $773 | $5,023 | $776 | $4,247 |
| 2017 | $713 | $5,023 | $776 | $4,247 |
| 2016 | $729 | $5,030 | $780 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $677 | $5,030 | $780 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $666 | $5,030 | $780 | $4,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,030 | $780 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map