124 Long Shadow Place Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $277,995
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Long Shadow Place, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $268,749, approximately $235 per square foot. 124 Long Shadow Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $281,608 | $75,000 | $206,608 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $147,262 | $30,000 | $117,262 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $123,322 | $25,000 | $98,322 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $123,322 | $25,000 | $98,322 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $123,322 | $25,000 | $98,322 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $134,950 | $27,800 | $107,150 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $134,950 | $27,800 | $107,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map