124 Main Place Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Main Place, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $264,811, approximately $193 per square foot. 124 Main Place is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odewunmi and Olagoke Toku
Bought by
Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odew and Olagoke Tokunbo Kolade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Espinoza Ana Rosa
Bought by
Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odewunmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odewunmi | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olagoke Victoria Atinuke Odewunmi | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $231,000 | $40,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $248,139 | $40,000 | $208,139 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $248,272 | $12,000 | $236,272 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $164,948 | $12,000 | $152,948 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $166,542 | $12,000 | $154,542 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $167,799 | $12,000 | $155,799 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $165,554 | $12,000 | $153,554 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $141,325 | $12,000 | $129,325 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $116,693 | $12,000 | $104,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map