Seller's Agent in 2022
Jackie Von Thun
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(724) 747-5529
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $251,000
Amazing custom-built home in the HEART OF HICKORY! Step right into the MASSIVE family room with gorgeous stone fireplace. Large dining room, neutral kitchen with white cabinets. Upper level includes very wide hallway that leads to the 3 bedrooms & 1 full bath. Bathroom has a new tub. Large basement, plenty of storage & garage. Yard is stunning and OVER 1/2 acre!
Less than 20 minutes Airport & Robinson, 25 minutes Bridgeville or Washington.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD Listed on: 08/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Jake | $176,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Jake | $170,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Sold | $176,000 | -11.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -6.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $240 | $155,400 | $39,400 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $240 | $9,619 | $750 | $8,869 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,619 | $750 | $8,869 |
| 2014 | $240 | $9,619 | $750 | $8,869 |
| 2013 | $240 | $9,619 | $750 | $8,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jackie Von Thun
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(724) 747-5529
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Azzarelli
RE/MAX
(412) 952-9595
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1571068
APN: 4600080201000400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.