124 Maple Ln Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $209,887 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Maple Ln, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $299,222, approximately $221 per square foot. 124 Maple Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Ramsey William
Bought by
Steele Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Kilmer Roger
Bought by
Ramsey William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Jonathan | $141,000 | Michael Jordan | |
| Ramsey William | $52,000 | Mcmahon & Cosco, Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2016 | $825 | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,312 | $16,300 | $71,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map