124 Mound Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $199,533 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $224,633, approximately $246 per square foot. 124 Mound Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Oak Grove Christian School, and Veritas Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Barlett Frank Alan and Barlett Barbara
Bought by
Bartlett Frank Alan and Bartlett Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Frank Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,787 | $50,690 | $8,510 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $50,690 | $8,510 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $50,690 | $8,510 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $50,460 | $6,560 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $50,460 | $6,560 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $50,460 | $6,560 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $46,030 | $5,710 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $46,030 | $5,710 | $40,320 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $46,030 | $5,710 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $38,690 | $5,780 | $32,910 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $38,690 | $5,780 | $32,910 |
| 2013 | $793 | $38,690 | $5,780 | $32,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map