124 Mountain Meadows Dr Hayesville, NC 28904
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mountain Meadows Dr, Hayesville, NC 28904 and is currently estimated at $442,536, approximately $257 per square foot. 124 Mountain Meadows Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Puariea Melissa
Bought by
Bryson Doug and Penland Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Thornton S Clark S and Thornton Priscilla D
Bought by
Puariea Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Puariea Daniel and Puariea Melissa
Bought by
Puariea Daniel and Puariea Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Parker James V
Bought by
Puariea Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Thornton S Clark S and Thornton Priscilla D
Bought by
Surety Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Andrew D and Thompson Sarah G
Bought by
Thornton S Clark S and Thornton Priscilla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson Doug | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Puariea Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puariea Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puariea Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Puariea Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Surety Management Inc | $345,000 | -- | |
| Thornton S Clark S | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $228,100 | $42,000 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,733 | $75,000 | $169,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,733 | $75,000 | $169,733 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,733 | $75,000 | $169,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map