124 Mountain Spring Rd Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mountain Spring Rd, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $304,365, approximately $333 per square foot. 124 Mountain Spring Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Anton Peter J
Bought by
Fortier Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,622
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$280,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Bradley
Bought by
Airoldi Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Fossett Henry and Fossett Claudia
Bought by
Smith Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortier Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Airoldi Christine | $171,000 | -- | |
| Airoldi Christine | $171,000 | -- | |
| Smith Bradley | $124,900 | -- | |
| Smith Bradley | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bradley | $31,000 | |
| Open | Smith Bradley | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $162,600 | $57,800 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $112,000 | $55,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $112,000 | $55,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $112,000 | $55,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $112,000 | $55,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $112,000 | $55,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $109,700 | $56,800 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $109,700 | $56,800 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $109,700 | $56,800 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $109,700 | $56,800 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $109,700 | $56,800 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $120,100 | $63,100 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map