124 N 3rd St Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $43,164 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 N 3rd St, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $81,541, approximately $156 per square foot. 124 N 3rd St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Gilmore Steven and Gilmore Debra
Bought by
Blum Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Parker 1994 Trust
Bought by
Gilmore Steven and Gilmore Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Steven | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $648 | $8,883 | $912 | $7,971 |
| 2023 | $559 | $7,528 | $773 | $6,755 |
| 2022 | $505 | $6,730 | $739 | $5,991 |
| 2021 | $470 | $6,231 | $684 | $5,547 |
| 2020 | $452 | $6,049 | $664 | $5,385 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,873 | $645 | $5,228 |
| 2018 | $564 | $7,320 | $736 | $6,584 |
| 2017 | $637 | $7,107 | $715 | $6,392 |
| 2016 | $517 | $7,107 | $715 | $6,392 |
| 2015 | $586 | $7,107 | $715 | $6,392 |
| 2014 | $631 | $7,883 | $446 | $7,437 |
| 2013 | $63 | $8,127 | $460 | $7,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map