124 N Alan Cir Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 N Alan Cir, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $266,694, approximately $139 per square foot. 124 N Alan Cir is a home with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Dwiggins Derrick and Locklear Connie K
Bought by
Gibson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,481
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$19,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Beaver Path Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Dwiggins Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Eury Susan M and Eury Craig S
Bought by
Beaver Path Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Eury Lelia M
Bought by
Eury Lelia M and Eury Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Eury Craig S and Eury Lelia M
Bought by
Eury Lelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Diana | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Diana | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dwiggins Derrick | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dwiggins Derrick C | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaver Path Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eury Lelia M | $7,523 | None Available | |
| Eury Lelia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Diana | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Gibson Diana | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $24,180 | $24,180 | $0 |
| 2024 | $203 | $24,180 | $24,180 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $24,180 | $24,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $147 | $13,820 | $13,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $150,460 | $20,530 | $129,930 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $148,870 | $20,530 | $128,340 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $150,460 | $20,530 | $129,930 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $136,290 | $20,530 | $115,760 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $136,290 | $20,530 | $115,760 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $136,290 | $20,530 | $115,760 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $130,540 | $25,440 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,540 | $25,440 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map