124 N Charles St White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $256,680
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 N Charles St, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $216,227, approximately $119 per square foot. 124 N Charles St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Donna
Bought by
T Squared Investments, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Squared Investments, Llc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |