Estimated Value: $180,867 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Nelson Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $232,967, approximately $289 per square foot. 124 Nelson Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School and The Archway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1974
Bought by
Graves Shirley Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Shirley Mae | $9,500 | -- | |
| Graves Shirley Mae | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map