124 Newcastle Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,218,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Newcastle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,129,955, approximately $423 per square foot. 124 Newcastle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Hauser Elizabeth
Bought by
Hauser Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Hauser Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,950
Outstanding Balance
$103,795
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,026,160
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Elizabeth | -- | Attorney | |
| Hauser Elizabeth | $341,698 | American Title Of The Palm B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Elizabeth | $272,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |