124 Nicholas St Pearcy, AR 71964
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Nicholas St, Pearcy, AR 71964 and is currently estimated at $280,514, approximately $133 per square foot. 124 Nicholas St is a home located in Garland County with nearby schools including Lake Hamilton Primary School, Lake Hamilton Interm. School, and Lake Hamilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Jordache Cornelius and Jordache Doina
Bought by
Reilly Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,062
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Steven P | $160,000 | Realty Title | |
| Not Provided | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Steven P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $42,290 | $5,800 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | $977 | $42,290 | $5,800 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $988 | $42,290 | $5,800 | $36,490 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $42,290 | $5,800 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $29,330 | $3,500 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $981 | $29,330 | $3,500 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $921 | $29,330 | $3,500 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $921 | $29,330 | $3,500 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $944 | $29,330 | $3,500 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $882 | $27,880 | $4,670 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $882 | $27,880 | $4,670 | $23,210 |
| 2014 | $882 | $27,880 | $4,670 | $23,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map