124 Normandy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,603 - $723,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $669,651, approximately $422 per square foot. 124 Normandy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Monaghan Edward Patrick and Kutzer Carol
Bought by
Monaghan Edward and Kutzer Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $514,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $490,900 | $253,100 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $482,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $474,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $466,100 | $253,100 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $439,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $412,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $386,200 | $206,800 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $380,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $368,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map