Estimated Value: $512,977 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $544,244, approximately $188 per square foot. 124 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1987
Bought by
Meinberg Barry A and Meinberg Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Bought by
Meinberg Barry A and Meinberg Marsha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1979
Bought by
Meinberg Barry A and Meinberg Marsha L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinberg Barry A | $100 | -- | |
| Meinberg Barry A | $106,000 | -- | |
| Meinberg Barry A | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,462 | $229,578 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,462 | $223,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $217,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $210,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $204,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $198,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $196,064 | $0 | $0 |