124 Oak St Brillion, WI 54110
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $258,579
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oak St, Brillion, WI 54110 and is currently estimated at $236,895. 124 Oak St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Brillion Elementary School, Brillion Middle School, and Brillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Fuhrmann Andrew J and Fuhrmann Susan B
Bought by
Schwartz Douglas C and Schwartz Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,005
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Douglas C | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Douglas C | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,995 | $147,200 | $20,800 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $147,200 | $20,800 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $147,200 | $20,800 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $94,800 | $15,100 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $94,800 | $15,100 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $94,800 | $15,100 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $94,800 | $15,100 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $94,800 | $15,100 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $90,600 | $15,100 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $90,600 | $15,100 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map