124 Oak St Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $275,354 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oak St, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $292,839, approximately $197 per square foot. 124 Oak St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Harris George S and Harris Ronda R
Bought by
Little Henry D and Little Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,675
Outstanding Balance
$49,020
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$243,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Grant Underwood Thomas and Mae Glenda Mae
Bought by
Harris George S and Harris Ronda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Henry D | $132,900 | -- | |
| Harris George S | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History