124 Ocean Rd Bridge Hampton, NY 11932
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ocean Rd, Bridge Hampton, NY 11932. 124 Ocean Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,472 | $2,936,500 | $2,136,900 | $799,600 |
| 2024 | $11,472 | $2,939,800 | $2,136,900 | $802,900 |
| 2023 | $11,472 | $2,939,800 | $2,136,900 | $802,900 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $2,943,600 | $2,136,900 | $806,700 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $2,943,600 | $2,136,900 | $806,700 |
| 2020 | $10,727 | $2,943,600 | $2,136,900 | $806,700 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,209,900 | $1,495,800 | $714,100 |
| 2017 | $8,067 | $2,209,900 | $1,495,800 | $714,100 |
| 2016 | $7,113 | $1,877,500 | $1,495,800 | $381,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,877,500 | $1,495,800 | $381,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,877,500 | $1,495,800 | $381,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map