Estimated Value: $614,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Peninsula Point, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $692,170, approximately $323 per square foot. 124 Peninsula Point is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Miles Brewer
Bought by
Cox Kevin and Cox Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,900
Outstanding Balance
$587,407
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Miles Chilton Earl
Bought by
Brewer Sally Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Mary M Miles and Brewer Sally Miles
Bought by
Brewer Sally M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Orsborn Noel B
Bought by
Miles Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Crooks Patricia
Bought by
Orsborn Noel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Jordan Virgie K
Bought by
Crooks Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kevin | $699,900 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Brewer Sally Miles | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Sally M | -- | -- | |
| Miles Mary M | $292,000 | -- | |
| Orsborn Noel B | $232,000 | -- | |
| Crooks Patricia | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Kevin | $629,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Mary M | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,468 | $41,670 | $12,000 | $29,670 |
| 2024 | $14,468 | $16,000 | $7,700 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $16,000 | $7,700 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $16,000 | $7,700 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $14,890 | $7,800 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $14,890 | $7,800 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $14,890 | $7,800 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $14,890 | $7,800 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,890 | $7,800 | $7,090 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $17,730 | $8,860 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $17,730 | $8,860 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $17,730 | $8,860 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map