Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Curtis
Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC
(828) 638-3637
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $382,054
Welcome to this inviting ranch in Swannanoa offering comfort, convenience, and mountain views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex 4th bedroom and 2 full baths giving you the space to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to a covered back porch where you can sit back, sip your morning coffee, and take in the beautiful mountain views. Nestled between Asheville and Black Mountain, this home offers the perfect balance of small town community and a short drive to restaurants, breweries, trails, and outdoor adventures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: Chriscurtis256@gmail.com License #352010 Listed on: 08/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 124 Pine Hill Llc | $280,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Merzlak Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Cynthia | -- | Archer Land Title Llc | |
| Pignataro Cynthia E | $149,500 | -- | |
| Ross Michael E | $133,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merzlak Joe | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pignataro Cynthia E | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Michael E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -14.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -2.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +153.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Sold | $136,000 | +0.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $273,300 | $59,000 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $273,300 | $59,000 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $273,300 | $59,000 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Curtis
Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC
(828) 638-3637
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Sinners
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties
(828) 279-4081
18 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Dani King
WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brian Bishop
Brian Bishop Realty
(828) 301-2880
9 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4293472
APN: 9699-45-9283-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.