124 Pine Ridge Ave Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $265,354 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $272,089, approximately $162 per square foot. 124 Pine Ridge Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Clifton Marion R
Bought by
Dawes Joshua A and Bauer Lacrisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,958
Outstanding Balance
$25,365
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,724
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawes Joshua A | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawes Joshua A | $104,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $67,600 | $10,500 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $67,600 | $10,500 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $55,670 | $9,240 | $46,430 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $55,670 | $9,240 | $46,430 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $55,670 | $9,240 | $46,430 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $46,390 | $7,700 | $38,690 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $41,130 | $7,700 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $41,130 | $7,700 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $36,210 | $6,930 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $36,210 | $6,930 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $36,210 | $6,930 | $29,280 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $35,580 | $6,300 | $29,280 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $35,580 | $6,300 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map