124 Pine St Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pine St, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $200,159, approximately $160 per square foot. 124 Pine St is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
La Pelican Homes Llc
Bought by
Hunt Samuel Webb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,020
Outstanding Balance
$95,508
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Parault Ronnie Glen and Parault Beverly G
Bought by
La Pelican Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Samuel Webb | $148,000 | None Available | |
| La Pelican Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Samuel Webb | $151,020 | |
| Previous Owner | La Pelican Homes Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $15,079 | $1,800 | $13,279 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $15,079 | $1,800 | $13,279 |
| 2023 | $880 | $12,904 | $1,800 | $11,104 |
| 2022 | $876 | $12,904 | $1,800 | $11,104 |
| 2021 | $865 | $12,904 | $1,800 | $11,104 |
| 2020 | $708 | $12,904 | $1,800 | $11,104 |
| 2019 | $739 | $13,090 | $1,800 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $739 | $13,090 | $1,800 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $828 | $13,090 | $1,800 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $828 | $13,090 | $1,800 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $777 | $12,490 | $1,800 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $776 | $12,490 | $1,800 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map