124 Pine St Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pine St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $264,831, approximately $264 per square foot. 124 Pine St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Bradner Marion P and Bradner Cleveland J
Bought by
Macleod Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$181,719
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Threatt Adam and Threatt Ashlee
Bought by
Bradner Cleveland John and Parnell Bradner Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,375
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Owens Michael T
Bought by
Threatt Adam and Threatt Ashlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Job Cathy Godfrey
Bought by
Owens Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Mcmehan Grady E
Bought by
Job Cathy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Susan H | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Bradner Cleveland John | $112,500 | -- | |
| Threatt Adam | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Michael T | $111,000 | -- | |
| Job Cathy G | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macleod Susan H | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradner Cleveland John | $84,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Threatt Adam | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Michael T | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $8,949 | $2,381 | $6,568 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $7,782 | $2,000 | $5,782 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $7,782 | $2,000 | $5,782 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $7,782 | $2,000 | $5,782 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,607 | $3,000 | $3,607 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $6,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $6,390 | $2,700 | $3,690 |
| 2013 | $873 | $6,480 | $2,700 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map