124 Piney Rd Clarion, PA 16214
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Piney Rd, Clarion, PA 16214. 124 Piney Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,452 | $92,000 | $33,000 | $59,000 |
| 2025 | $3,204 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,650 | $1,370 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map