124 Plains Rd Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Plains Rd, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $263,800, approximately $151 per square foot. 124 Plains Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $26,356 | $0 | $26,356 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,856 | $2,500 | $26,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map