124 Pond Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pond Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $206,850, approximately $170 per square foot. 124 Pond Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $102,628 | $27,000 | $75,628 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $120,000 | $25,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $120,000 | $25,400 | $94,600 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $120,000 | $25,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map