124 Prospect St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $873,866 - $1,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Prospect St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $983,967, approximately $371 per square foot. 124 Prospect St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Sotnek Realty Holdings
Bought by
Jay Sotnek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Sotnek Jay
Bought by
Sotnek Realty Holdings Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Sotnek | $370,000 | -- | |
| Sotnek Realty Holdings Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jay Sotnek | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $713,600 | $352,100 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $9,601 | $650,900 | $306,000 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $625,900 | $292,500 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $587,900 | $273,400 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $9,029 | $545,900 | $255,900 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $8,578 | $537,800 | $251,200 | $286,600 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $8,828 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $8,351 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | $8,279 | $481,600 | $261,800 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map