124 Red Oak Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $229,745
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Red Oak Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $217,436, approximately $117 per square foot. 124 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Miner Hunter and Argenta Anthony
Bought by
Wickstrom Kenneth and Wickstrom Brenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$168,166
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Obloj Adam S and Obloj Melanie
Bought by
Miner Hunter and Argenta Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Obloj Adam S
Bought by
Obloj Adam S and Miner-Obloj Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Dixon David A and Dixon Debra J
Bought by
Obloj Adam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,410
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickstrom Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miner Hunter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obloj Adam S | -- | None Available | |
| Obloj Adam S | -- | Charles Burt Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickstrom Kenneth | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Hunter | $141,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Obloj Adam S | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Obloj Adam S | $97,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $15,500 | $1,900 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $822 | $13,960 | $1,900 | $12,060 |
| 2023 | $822 | $13,960 | $1,900 | $12,060 |
| 2022 | $880 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $755 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $710 | $13,780 | $1,900 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $674 | $13,780 | $1,900 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $673 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map