124 Redbud Ln Alys Beach, FL 32461
Seacrest Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Redbud Ln, Alys Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $1,436,812, approximately $511 per square foot. 124 Redbud Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Dsa Lygia
Bought by
Dsa Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,563
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,312,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Dsa Peter
Bought by
Dsa Lygia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Dcosta Carl and Dcosta Olivia
Bought by
Dsa Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
First National Bank Of Florida
Bought by
Dsa Peter and Dcosta Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Smith Thomas B and Smith Sharie J
Bought by
First National Bank Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsa Peter | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsa Peter | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsa Lygia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dsa Lygia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsa Peter | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Dsa Peter | $25,000 | Destin Land & Title Inc | |
| First National Bank Of Florida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dsa Peter | $880,000 | |
| Closed | Dsa Peter | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,504 | $1,273,212 | $330,000 | $943,212 |
| 2024 | $13,271 | $1,476,800 | $330,000 | $1,146,800 |
| 2023 | $13,271 | $1,370,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $203,402 | $203,402 | $0 |
| 2021 | $856 | $118,922 | $118,922 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $108,798 | $108,798 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $105,630 | $105,630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $85,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $83,046 | $83,046 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $69,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $56,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map