124 Redstone Dr Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $500,554 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Redstone Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $593,889, approximately $273 per square foot. 124 Redstone Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Ean Sussick & Sons Inc
Bought by
Henry Glenn and Henry Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,542
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Estates At Bushkill Reserve Llc
Bought by
Ean Sussick & Sons Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Glenn | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Ean Sussick & Sons Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Glenn | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ean Sussick & Sons Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $889 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2025 | $889 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $23,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map