NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Regatta Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $570,275

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Last sale price $440,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,131 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2022

PRESTIGIOUS WATERFRONT COMMUNITY!!RARELY AVAILABLE, EZ LIVING. ALL THE AMENITIES OF VACATION LIVING-POOL, CLUBHOUSE, NEW TENNIS/PICKEL BALL COURTS** A DREAM WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE WITHOUT THE MAINTENANCE!! EXPANSIVE 2800SF( ONE OF THE LARGEST) PATIO HOME,WITH AN OPEN AND AIRY FLOORPLAN**LIGHT FILLED ROOMS WITH OVERSIZED SKYLIGHTS TO LET IN CRAZY AMOUNTS OF LIGHT** DRAMATIC 2 STORY GREATROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE AND WALLS OF WINDOWS OVERLOOKING FILTERED WATERVIEWS** LARGE GOURMET KITCHEN, HAS LARGE EATING AREA, WALLS OF WINDOWS LEADING TO DECK AND MORE FILTERED WATERVIEWS!!!1STT FLOOR OFFICE/DEN/OR BEDROOM**LUXURIOUS PRIMARY SUITE HAS SITTING AREA AND 2 WALK IN CLOSETS, AND H-U-G-E BATH!! 2 MORE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS/FULL BATH COMPLETE THIS PACKAGE**FINISHED ROOM IN LOWER LEVEL FOR EVEN MORE FLEXSPACE** NEW H.E FURNACE AND CENTRAL AIR */2022**DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS: OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 9/25 2:00-3:30. ALL OFFERS DUE NO LATER THAN TUESDAY 9/27 AT 2PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 09/21/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Ryder-Sharp

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito License #40RY1134713

Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x110

HOA Fees

  • $405 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-050-050-0001-056-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,016

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$405 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Hedges Lakeside Village
  • Directions: Lake Road to Regatta Drive
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Great Room, Home Office, Pantry, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Deeded Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 405.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-050-050-0001-056-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12016.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Donald E Kautzky Revocable Trust
Bought by
Aronstam Irrevocable Asset Protection Trust
Seller's Agent
Holly Creek
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Donna Ryder-Sharp
Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
11.39%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$529,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,425
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Kautzky Donald E and Kautzky Kathleen D
Bought by
Kautzky Donald E and Kautzky Kathleen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Schaff Richard
Bought by
Kautzky Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aronstam Irrevocable Asset Protection Trust $440,000 --
Kautzky Donald E -- None Available
Kautzky Donald $295,000 Michael Ringrose
Schoff Richard A $240,550 Lisa Kuzanewicz
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kautzky Donald $90,500
Previous Owner Kautzky Donald $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold $440,000 +11.4% $156 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,830 $228,800 $38,500 $190,300
2024 $10,830 $228,800 $38,500 $190,300
2023 $12,061 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2022 $11,924 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2021 $11,817 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2020 $11,629 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2019 $10,739 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2018 $11,145 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2017 $10,654 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2016 $10,739 $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2015 -- $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
2014 -- $262,100 $38,500 $223,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1435134

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-050-050-0001-056-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.