124 Rice Patch Rd Colfax, LA 71417
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rice Patch Rd, Colfax, LA 71417 and is currently estimated at $276,021. 124 Rice Patch Rd is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Perkins Shirley B Dauzat
Bought by
Despino Monica Ray and Ray Stephen Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despino Monica Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $18,748 | $1,078 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $30 | $18,760 | $1,090 | $17,670 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $16,484 | $1,094 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $16,484 | $1,094 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $16,484 | $1,094 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $16,484 | $1,094 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $15,731 | $1,093 | $14,638 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $15,731 | $1,093 | $14,638 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $15,731 | $1,093 | $14,638 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $15,030 | $1,089 | $13,941 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $15,030 | $1,089 | $13,941 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $15,030 | $1,089 | $13,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map