Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Hugo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 723-4029
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $725,000
With its classic curb appeal, beautifully landscaped lot and gracious interior, this four-bedroom center hall Colonial is the quintessential family home. Exceptionally well-maintained, with updates including young roof, Weil-McLain furnace, newer windows, and more. Whether entertaining or spending quiet time with family, this home offers endless options. From sun-splashed den leading to private backyard with fire pit; to formal dining room with chair rail & crown moulding; to large fireplaced living room with picture window; to stylish kitchen with subway tile & gorgeous quartz countertops; to huge basement gameroom with fireplace . . . this is sure to become THE gathering place for family & friends. Master suite with full bath; convenient main-level laundry; lovely hardwoods; spacious garage with storage above - it's easy to see why this home has had just two owners in its lifetime. Don't miss your opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somasse Gbetonmasse | $349,900 | -- | |
| Nace Sean | $318,000 | -- | |
| Nace Sean | $318,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somasse Gbetonmasse | $332,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Nace Sean | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nace Sean | $254,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $514,000 | $117,300 | $396,700 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $475,100 | $117,300 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $419,100 | $106,700 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $373,700 | $106,700 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $345,200 | $97,200 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $6,635 | $336,300 | $88,300 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $328,100 | $80,400 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $318,400 | $69,500 | $248,900 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $307,000 | $66,200 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $260,400 | $66,200 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $253,500 | $66,200 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $237,800 | $66,200 | $171,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Hugo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 723-4029
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Penny
Susan Penny Real Estate
(508) 317-1991
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72171022
APN: PAXT-000018-000000-000156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.