Estimated Value: $282,086 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ridge Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $313,772, approximately $152 per square foot. 124 Ridge Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Puhl Stefani K
Bought by
Fowler Anthony Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Puhl Mcmillan O and Puhl Kiki
Bought by
Puhl Kiki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Mcmillan Osteen Lola M
Bought by
Mcmillan Osteen Lola M and Puhl Stefani Kiki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Mentink Stephanie M Pratt
Bought by
Mcmillan Osteen Lola M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Bull Elizabeth and Maxwell Elizabeth D
Bought by
Pratt Stephanie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Southerland James W and Southerland James W
Bought by
Pratt Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Southerland James W and Southerland James W
Bought by
Pratt Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Anthony Dewayne | $42,000 | -- | |
| Puhl Kiki | $41,700 | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Osteen Lola M | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcmillan Osteen Lola M | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Pratt Stephanie Marie | -- | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Pratt Stephanie Marie | $3,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Pratt Stephanie M | -- | -- | |
| Pratt Stephanie M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puhl Kiki | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Osteen Lola M | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Stephanie M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $124,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $120,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $113,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $110,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $109,040 | $18,400 | $90,640 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $110,540 | $18,400 | $92,140 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $110,970 | $18,400 | $92,570 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $100,850 | $18,400 | $82,450 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $106,370 | $13,490 | $92,880 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $108,570 | $13,490 | $95,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map