124 Ridgeway Dr Decatur, IL 62521
South Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,477 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ridgeway Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $151,369. 124 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Bergen Margaret K
Bought by
Bergen Margaret K and Bergen Phillip L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Margaret K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,837 | $40,302 | $5,067 | $35,235 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $38,876 | $4,888 | $33,988 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $35,509 | $4,523 | $30,986 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $33,162 | $4,224 | $28,938 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $31,623 | $4,028 | $27,595 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $31,623 | $4,028 | $27,595 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $29,957 | $3,838 | $26,119 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $30,756 | $3,940 | $26,816 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $31,070 | $3,980 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $30,521 | $3,910 | $26,611 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $30,219 | $3,871 | $26,348 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $31,354 | $4,016 | $27,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map