124 River Point Dr Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $619,826
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 River Point Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $525,707, approximately $262 per square foot. 124 River Point Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $372,400 | $186,100 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $372,400 | $186,100 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $347,600 | $186,100 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $347,600 | $186,100 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $306,700 | $162,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $306,700 | $162,000 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $306,700 | $162,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $306,700 | $162,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $306,000 | $162,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $306,000 | $162,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,500 | $162,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,500 | $162,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map