124 Robin Dr Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Robin Dr, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $319,024, approximately $158 per square foot. 124 Robin Dr is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Peebles Edward W
Bought by
Peoples Rodgers Dale and Scott Bobby Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Rodgers Dale | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $244,870 | $50,000 | $194,870 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $191,270 | $45,000 | $146,270 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $191,270 | $45,000 | $146,270 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $191,270 | $45,000 | $146,270 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $191,270 | $45,000 | $146,270 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $144,900 | $30,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $144,900 | $30,000 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $144,900 | $30,000 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $148,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $148,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $148,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map