124 Rogers Cir Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $263,930
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rogers Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $257,733, approximately $143 per square foot. 124 Rogers Cir is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Mountain State Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $124,320 | $23,340 | $100,980 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $115,140 | $23,340 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $112,200 | $23,340 | $88,860 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $92,820 | $22,020 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $98,520 | $22,440 | $76,080 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $96,720 | $22,440 | $74,280 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $95,640 | $17,280 | $78,360 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $94,980 | $17,400 | $77,580 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $98,220 | $22,800 | $75,420 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $94,140 | $22,800 | $71,340 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $85,980 | $29,820 | $56,160 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $76,020 | $22,620 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map