124 Roosevelt Ave Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Roosevelt Ave, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $226,596, approximately $295 per square foot. 124 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Rmof Reo Acquisition Ii Llc
Bought by
Higgins Bradley J and Higgins Sara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,192
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Silliman James S and Doe Jane
Bought by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Selene Rmof Reo Acquisition Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Silliman James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Frye James S and Frye Brenda L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Frye Joan L
Bought by
Frye James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Sold by
Boyer Oral W and Boyer Mary E
Bought by
Frye Joan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Bradley J | $42,750 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $29,334 | None Available | |
| Selene Rmof Reo Acquisition Ii Llc | $4,275 | Accommodation | |
| Silliman James S | $42,225 | Accommodation | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $35,300 | None Available | |
| Frye James S | -- | -- | |
| Frye Joan L | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Bradley J | $56,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Silliman James S | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $48,680 | $6,610 | $42,070 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $48,680 | $6,610 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $48,680 | $6,610 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $42,340 | $5,750 | $36,590 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $42,340 | $5,750 | $36,590 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $42,340 | $5,750 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $27,260 | $6,210 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $27,260 | $6,210 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $27,260 | $6,210 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $25,240 | $5,750 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $25,240 | $5,750 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $19,550 | $5,750 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $20,130 | $5,680 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map