124 Roper Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Roper Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $394,688, approximately $303 per square foot. 124 Roper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
King Wayne A and King Sonderkia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,730
Outstanding Balance
$115,284
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$279,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Wayne A | $184,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $327,100 | $62,500 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $327,100 | $62,500 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $327,100 | $62,500 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $209,300 | $25,400 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $209,300 | $25,400 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map