124 Rowayton Ave Norwalk, CT 06853
Rowayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,176,000 - $2,971,499
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rowayton Ave, Norwalk, CT 06853 and is currently estimated at $2,479,625, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 124 Rowayton Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Perez Manuel J
Bought by
Kratouil Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Piccolino Marie and Piccolino Edmund
Bought by
Perez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Ryley James
Bought by
Walker E Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratouil Lauren | $737,500 | -- | |
| Kratouil Lauren | $737,500 | -- | |
| Perez Manuel | $615,000 | -- | |
| Perez Manuel | $615,000 | -- | |
| Walker E Christopher | $517,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker E Christopher | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker E Christopher | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker E Christopher | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,025 | $1,340,900 | $926,260 | $414,640 |
| 2024 | $29,563 | $1,340,900 | $926,260 | $414,640 |
| 2023 | $19,980 | $835,100 | $518,380 | $316,720 |
| 2022 | $19,153 | $835,120 | $518,400 | $316,720 |
| 2021 | $18,514 | $835,100 | $518,380 | $316,720 |
| 2020 | $18,583 | $835,100 | $518,380 | $316,720 |
| 2019 | $18,092 | $845,600 | $518,380 | $327,220 |
| 2018 | $15,155 | $626,380 | $377,260 | $249,120 |
| 2017 | $14,602 | $626,380 | $377,260 | $249,120 |
| 2016 | $14,369 | $626,380 | $377,260 | $249,120 |
| 2015 | $14,313 | $626,380 | $377,260 | $249,120 |
| 2014 | $14,047 | $626,380 | $377,260 | $249,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map