124 S 450 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $435,057
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S 450 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $346,264, approximately $304 per square foot. 124 S 450 E is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $216,281 | $64,834 | $151,447 |
| 2024 | $957 | $204,767 | $53,180 | $151,587 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $204,907 | $53,180 | $151,727 |
| 2022 | $974 | $135,825 | $38,278 | $97,547 |
| 2021 | $994 | $115,998 | $37,197 | $78,801 |
| 2020 | $827 | $89,432 | $29,982 | $59,450 |
| 2019 | $812 | $86,215 | $28,382 | $57,833 |
| 2017 | $725 | $73,636 | $22,290 | $51,346 |
| 2016 | $697 | $70,619 | $20,970 | $49,649 |
| 2015 | $688 | $70,619 | $20,970 | $49,649 |
| 2014 | $666 | $69,512 | $19,863 | $49,649 |
| 2013 | $666 | $69,512 | $19,863 | $49,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map