124 S Fairway Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Fairway Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $431,095, approximately $147 per square foot. 124 S Fairway Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Constance Barbara L
Bought by
Lowery Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Paul J | $250,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,516 | $121,494 | $19,003 | $102,491 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $109,012 | $17,051 | $91,961 |
| 2022 | $8,474 | $98,922 | $15,473 | $83,449 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $91,841 | $14,365 | $77,476 |
| 2020 | $8,732 | $89,355 | $13,976 | $75,379 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $89,355 | $13,976 | $75,379 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $85,385 | $13,355 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,519 | $12,437 | $67,082 |
| 2016 | $7,798 | $82,859 | $11,814 | $71,045 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $83,334 | $11,882 | $71,452 |
| 2013 | $6,842 | $88,909 | $12,677 | $76,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map