124 S Irwin Ave Green Bay, WI 54301
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Irwin Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301. 124 S Irwin Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary Community School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,498 | $149,300 | $33,800 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map