NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 S Lilac St Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated Value: $162,582 - $190,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
1,111 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2014

Last sale price $62,250 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 186% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,061 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

This cozy condo in Ridgecrest is ready for a new owner! The interior features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, tile and carpet floors, U-shaped kitchen with dining room, hall storage, ceiling fans, & baseboards. The exterior features an attached 2 car garage with laundry hook-ups and storage area, a private back patio, and charming shutter details around the front windows. HUD Case# 045-696598

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim McCrary

Stockdale Real Estate Group License #01428355 Listed on: 11/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1,111

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34340022

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,111 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: HUD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0255
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1122.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Fees, HUD
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • High School: Other-Outlying
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other-Outlying

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Condo/Pud
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1112.00
  • Parcel #: 34340022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other-Outlying

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Groat David
Bought by
David Joe Groat Jr And Lydia A Groat Revocabl and Groat
Current Estimated Value
$178,146

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2013
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$62,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,750
-4.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$62,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,750
-4.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Arzamendi Kathy
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Clayson Jesse Eugene and Clayson Karen Sue
Bought by
Arzamendi Kathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G and Hud
Bought by
Clayson Jesse Eugene and Clayson Karen Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,468
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David Joe Groat Jr And Lydia A Groat Revocabl -- None Listed On Document
Groat David $62,500 Placer Title Company
Groat David -- Placer Title Company
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Lsi
U S Bank National Association $129,268 Lsi
Arzamendi Kathy $53,000 New Century Title Company
Clayson Jesse Eugene $39,000 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arzamendi Kathy $53,000
Previous Owner Clayson Jesse Eugene $39,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Sold $62,250 -4.2% $55 / Sq Ft
12/07/2013 12/07/13 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 For Sale $65,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,336 $76,602 $6,123 $70,479
2024 $1,300 $75,101 $6,003 $69,098
2023 $1,300 $73,630 $5,886 $67,744
2022 $1,274 $72,187 $5,771 $66,416
2021 $1,211 $70,772 $5,658 $65,114
2020 $1,175 $70,047 $5,600 $64,447
2019 $1,160 $70,047 $5,600 $64,447
2018 $1,127 $67,330 $5,384 $61,946
2017 $1,124 $66,011 $5,279 $60,732
2016 $1,084 $64,718 $5,176 $59,542
2015 $1,066 $63,747 $5,099 $58,648
2014 $1,193 $84,381 $15,068 $69,313
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21311110

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 343-400-22-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.