124 S Maple St Winchester, IL 62694
Estimated Value: $44,743 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Maple St, Winchester, IL 62694 and is currently estimated at $55,436. 124 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School and Winchester High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $212 | $9,021 | $1,165 | $7,856 |
| 2023 | $88 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $89 | $5,164 | $1,033 | $4,131 |
| 2021 | $85 | $4,925 | $985 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $83 | $4,999 | $1,000 | $3,999 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,658 | $1,658 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $1,643 | $1,643 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $1,576 | $1,576 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $1,407 | $1,407 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $1,365 | $1,365 | $0 |
| 2013 | $116 | $1,381 | $1,381 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map